Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

147 Norris St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

2324485

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

660 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The path at the top of Glenlake park that leads to the houses on Glenlake Commons drive needs to be pruned-there are so many long branches and vines blocking the path. Thanks!!


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.