Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

Cypress Freeway Memorial Park Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34225

Issue ID:

2325315

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

772 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

642289

Description

Homeless are living in this Memorial Park, which is also overgrown and littered with trash. The shrubbery has grown over the memorial plaque so that it can hardly be seen. Shameful


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Oakland Running Festival and Homeless Encampment - Snow Park (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.