Codes Compliance Archived

3901 7th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2327418

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1236 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

2892236, 2499851, 2384212

Description

I went by this residence this morning and there were 6 cars parked across all the lawns. all from this residence. how fair is that. 3 years of lawn parking and now he has a whole parking lot in the lawn. must be nice to get away with stuff.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Dismayed (Registered User)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened phyllis (Registered User)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Sam (Registered User)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.