Acknowledged by: City of Everett

Housing/Structural Issues Acknowledged

144-146 Union St Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

2327747

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Housing/Structural Issues

Viewed:

1706 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

3-4 ft long Aluminum flashing is hanging out from the left side of the roof af the house. Swinging around in windy weather. Very concern in people's safety if it brakes.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.