Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

UGLY CITY STREET SIGN BY POLICE DEPT Acknowledged

Bridge On 38th Ave Ne (Heading Into Shore Acres) St Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2329475

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1876 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, robbery

Description

Take this UGLY sign down! So sick of the city putting this ugly eyesore up around the holidays. Family and friends come over and everyone is like "what the heck is up with your neighborhood?"
By now we've all gotten the warning to lock your doors, and to anyone who doesn't have the sense to do that and gets robbed - I don't have a lot of empathy. It's 2016 not 1932. We all get it - keep your doors locked!!!


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.