Signal and Intersection Problem La Kaydiiyey

7200-7400 Ashford Center Parkway Dunwoody, Georgia Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 1555

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

2330372

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Arkay:

760 jeer

Xaafadda:

Dunwoody

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

3676

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic, bike concern

Sharraxaadda

The turning lane arrow does not recognize a bike rider and therefore does not provide a bike rider in the turn lane with a green arrow to turn. This is a 5-minute signal adjustment (you've done it for two other intersections with me) and I would be happy to meet a traffic engineer out there so that he/she can calibrate it to recognize a bike. Thanks.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
J. Ashford Center Parkway left turn arrow onto Chamblee Dunwoody Road
S. What time of day?
J. I think it's probably always, but I was there today at 11:15 AM
S. When did you first notice the problem?
J. today is the first time I rode my bike in the turning lane

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.