Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal RV parked for a MONTH Acknowledged

7112 Fresno Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2330550

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

39 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

642713

Description

There is an RV parked on a residential street. It has been here for at least 1 month. The occupant runs a generator everyday and night, all night long. The occupant also occupies a purple damaged van parked directly across the street from the RV and a green jaguar which moves back and forth across the street.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.