Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

799 Latta St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2045

Issue ID:

2330815

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

1734 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

296301

Description

Traffic regulatry reaches the end of Latta and turns around. The property line was recently cleared and there is a need for better marking the end of the street for safety.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Warning Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. End of street marker/sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. A missing Sign should be mounted in a pole at the end of Latta. Pole is mangled and overgrown by a shrub.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.