Other Issue/Concern Archived

3601-3699 Peralta St Emeryville, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2332109

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Other Issue/Concern

Viewed:

1046 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The homeless encampment has spread out to every sidewalk making it impossible to pass either way without walking in the street. My kids have to get to the bus. They were going out of there way to miss the encampment but now it's unavoidable. Same thing when I walk my dogs. I almost stepped on a needle. It's better if the residents of the encampment stay in the middle section under the over pass.


10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.