Traffic Issue - Heavy Trucking on Spring St Archived

Spring Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2332238

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

4080 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Despite the "No Heavy Trucking" signs on Spring St., trucks are constantly speeding up and down the street. The most frequent violators are George's Bakery trucks and Budweiser trucks, but I see everything up to tractor trailers and cement mixers. This is a residential street. The trucks need to use the Fellsway and the police need to ticket the truck drivers.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the traffic issue (i.e., speeding, traffic lights, etc.)
A. Heavy Trucking on Spring Street

11 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Yfal66 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Jon J (Registered User)

  • fixmedford (Registered User)

  • Landers (Registered User)

  • janice zazinski (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Closed Officer Brooks (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.