Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Sidewalk or Curb Repair Acknowledged

140 Ferry Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1878145

Issue ID:

2335434

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The DPW removed the dislodged cement from the Eastern Ave driveway apron of Century Bank and filled it in w asphalt. Need to be replace with concrete when weather allows. (JS)


2 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.