Pothole Archived

33 Touro Avenue Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2336742

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This is a continually opening pothole. It is located at the end of a patch around a manhole cover. It opens up and becomes pretty deep on a regular basis. It is located right where the right tires would go when cars are parked on both sides of the street. This hole has been filled numerous times. A more permanent solution should be applied rather than just filling the hole with blacktop. It will only open again next year.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. on Touro about 1/4 to 1/3 down street from Summer st
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.