Lanes drop from 3 to 2 with no notification Archived

Fellsway West (After Small Stop N Shop/Surrey Street) Medford MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2337098

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

1500 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, snow

Description

Lanes drop from 3 to 2 with no notification. Outer right lane drops causing dangerous situations.

Please add signage.

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. fellsway west (after small stop n shop near surrey street)
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.