Other Open

5914 Laporte Dr. Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2337114

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2045 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

All along S. Cedar St. in South Lansing there is a new Spring crop of collection boxes already overflowing with trash bags and junk ! The new ordinance better get it's backside going and start enforcing the law....these boxes are a hideous eyesore to the already run down South Lansing ! Just get rid of these junk /garbage collection boxes !


9 Comments

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Randi (Registered User)

  • Randi (Registered User)

  • Randi (Registered User)

  • Randi (Registered User)

  • Randi (Registered User)

  • Randi (Registered User)

  • Randi (Registered User)

  • Randi (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...