Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

541 Chapel New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2339184

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

3412 times

Neighborhood:

Wooster Square

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2340019

Description

Verrry early this morning, NH crews decided to wash the Wooster St (? I think that's what they were doing) by parking on the sidewalk and using the fire hydrant. Safety (and noise) issues aside, they left in their wake a broken sidewalk. This is a tripping hazard as this section of sidewalk is a common walkway to the school and the funeral home. Thanks for your attention to this matter.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.