Sidewalk and Curbing Issue Archived

16 Valley St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2339405

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

644 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree was removed some time back, the curbing was not disrupted from removal of tree and the sidewalk (tree opening) was not paved.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Broken Curb

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.