Traffic Issue Đã lưu trữ

12 Massachusetts 60 Medford, Massachusetts Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

2339461

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Danh mục:

Traffic Issue - i.e. enforcement, speeding, traffic signage requested/missing etc.

Đã xem:

1069 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Medford

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

traffic

Mô tả

Medford Square is unpleasant for people because we store traffic in the streets, which then moves too fast (when it is moving) or not at all (fuming). I'm going to attach a video about a town in England that "took back" its center. Watch it in a mirror if left-side driving makes you dizzy. But worth a :15min watch

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Please describe the traffic issue (i.e., speeding, traffic lights, etc.)
Đáp. Maybe Medford Square needs to be Medford Circle?

8 Bình luận

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.