Street Lamp Archived

300 Ashmun St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1660

Issue ID:

2339519

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

3173 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street lights out on Ashmun and Foote St. Around 15 to 20 nobody cares I have called the city Monterey Place my alderwoman, the mayors office. They have been out for almost a year. I have attached a couple of them. There are so many more does anyone care.

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. no pole number and to many
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. Ashmun and Foote st.

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.