blocked sidewalks Archived

599 Main St New York, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

233994

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

516 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://www.rioc.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Can something be done to manage the families and children blocking the sidewalks outside of PS/IS 217 in the morning at 8:30 and in the afternoon at 2:45-3:15? I've asked the principal before, and I've offered solutions, but the school seems unwilling to touch this problem.


4 Comments

  • Hey Zeus (Guest)

  • UseYourBrain (Guest)

  • RI311 (Registered User)

  • Closed RI311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.