Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

6383 Hampton Drive N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2340140

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

422 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, bike concern

Description

Vagrant rides around on Bike, with a hat and Chewed Cigar in his mouth, heavy-set, with beard and always wears a hat, and has plastic bags hanging from the handle-bars. He goes around asking for money, and when you don't give it to him, he becomes belligerent. You can smell the Alcohol on his breath. A couple moved-in a few houses down, and before they could unload their furniture, he was in their driveway begging for money. Can you get rid of this Bum, we have seen him sleeping in the nearby Park, by the Sand Box where kids play.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.