Homeless camp off bike path along the belt line, full wooden structure, how are the homeless building structures without permits in these out of sight locations??? Archived

Vt-127 Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2341015

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Encampment issue

Viewed:

4352 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Homeless building structures without permits in out of sight locations


17 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Lacey Smith (Verified Official)

  • Daniel (Registered User)

  • Daniel (Registered User)

  • Lacey Smith (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (884805) (Registered User)

  • Tmiles (Verified Official)

  • Daniel (Registered User)

  • Lacey Smith (Verified Official)

  • Daniel (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (409268) (Registered User)

  • gil (Registered User)

  • Daniel (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (409268) (Registered User)

  • RJ Lalumiere (Registered User)

  • Closed Burlington Parks (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.