Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Truck parked repeatly on the curb, blocking traffic Acknowledged

Winthrop B/W Boston Ave And The Mystic Medford, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2341841

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

10716 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The same truck parks on the curb ,causing traffic to swerve around it, day in and day out. For some reason the truck is never ticketed. As a tax payer and recent home owner here it kills me to see that kind of stuff especially when it's a hinderence and hazard to so many daily drivers.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the traffic issue (i.e., speeding, traffic lights, etc.)
A. Truck parks half on the curb, half in the street daily Cushing drivers to swerve around. It can be especially dangerous when trying to avoid pot holes in the winter.

58 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • trysha (Registered User)

  • trysha (Registered User)

  • EJW (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Captain Clemente (Verified Official)

  • Whatsupwiththat? (Registered User)

  • Whatsupwiththat? (Registered User)

  • pwiggy537 (Registered User)

  • pwiggy537 (Registered User)

  • pwiggy537 (Registered User)

  • trysha (Registered User)

  • TexAustin (Registered User)

  • trysha (Registered User)

  • Alwick (Registered User)

  • Alwick (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • guest22 (Guest)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • trysha (Registered User)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • pwiggy537 (Registered User)

  • trysha (Registered User)

  • brodeurhenry (Registered User)

  • brodeurhenry (Registered User)

  • SeeClickFix73 (Guest)

  • brodeurhenry (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • Chris S (Registered User)

  • pwiggy537 (Registered User)

  • Alwick (Registered User)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • EJW (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • pwiggy537 (Registered User)

  • trysha (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • fixmedford (Registered User)

  • TexAustin (Registered User)

  • guest11 (Guest)

  • 781anonymous (Guest)

  • Whatsupwiththat? (Registered User)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • eirannach (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • TexAustin (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • TexAustin (Registered User)

  • pwiggy537 (Registered User)

  • trysha (Registered User)

  • trysha (Registered User)

  • fixmedford (Registered User)

  • DoSomething (Guest)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • 4Medford (Guest)

  • ConcernedMedford (Guest)

  • Capt Clemente (Guest)

  • 4Medford (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.