Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other Acknowledged

Grove Shafter Freeway exit ramp, Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2342278

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

308 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

643505

Tagged:

tree, homeless

Description

Homeless encampment. There is someone who has made a shelter around a tree on the offramp. Again, has made a shelter around a tree on the offramp. The encampment has been there for 2 weeks at least.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.