Health Complaints Archived

Sylvan Ave. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2342392

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Health Dept.

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Description

The store on the corner of Sylvan/Asylum Sts. is selling goods in their refrigerator cases that have expired quite a while ago. In addition, the place is pretty filthy!

The store on the corner of Sylvan and Orchard is also selling expired goods in their refrigerator case.


3 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Closed New Haven Health Department (Verified Official)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.