Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Sidewalk or Curb Repair Acknowledged

42 44, 45 Elwell St, Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

2342497

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

2567 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalks at the Briar Hill Condo complex really need to be inspected. Some of the tree roots have expanded through the tar and have made them buckled and very uneven. I realize the city is in the process of repairing these type of repairs throughout the city, but before someone gets hurt, please come up our way. Could I also cc: JSeca (my councilwomen) Thank you, Lorraine M Spinella


2 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.