Speeding Red Pickup Daily Archived

Elda Rd Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2343312

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

1394 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Between 5-7am during the work week a man in an older red pickup drives ridiculously fast from the circle off Elda red down past Florita drive. He cuts off other drivers regularly and speeds past kids, cars, pets. Big safety concern in neighborhood full of children. There are many drivers who cut through from Brook St down Woodland very fast down to the Mass Pike truck stop. The speed-reading sign does not deter these drivers.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Speed trap/ticket(s) to unsafe drivers

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.