Pothole Archived

1000-1062 Fruitvale Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 128045

Issue ID:

2344397

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

553 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

643713

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

There is a significant linear trough in the pavement on the right side of northbound Fruitvale Ave just before San Leandro St, right in line with where bicyclists usually ride.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Swimmy44 (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.