Nowells Signs AGAIN Archived

133 Jones Franklin Rd Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7890

Issue ID:

234532

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

746 times

Neighborhood:

West

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

For the third weekend in a row, Nowells has littered Jones Franklin, Western, Blue Ridge and Trinity with about 100 of their trashy signs. Just about 6:00 pm on Friday and I bet they'll be gone by Monday morning.

Last time you said it was the last time.

http://seeclickfix.com/issues/230350

They should be cited for EACH sign.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • ncjks (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • ncjks (Registered User)

  • Reopened ncjks (Registered User)

  • yoder (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Johnny B Goode (Guest)

  • yoder (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • yoder (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.