Roadway Marking Modification Archived

1387 H St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1150

Issue ID:

234533

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Marking Modification

Viewed:

729 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00260582

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

800 14th st NE, at the end of Fla. Ave NE, just before your get to the H street, that turn to the right is dangerous. I have almost been hit several times. Cars do NOT obey the signs. There are two lanes. The left lane and the right. Cars from the right lane ALWAYS turn that corner and jump into the left lane, which at this point is now the middle lane that allows you to go straight or turn left onto Hst toward Banning Rd. Please do something about this before someone is seriously injured.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.