Pedestrian Signal Archived

2-98 Hine Pl New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1945

Issue ID:

234534

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

2716 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17023

Tagged:

signs

Description

Someone keeps moving these signs out of the road. The city should put in permanent dividers. The sort that both bump out into the road & the sort that give pedestrians a refuge while crossing the street.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.