Other Open

810 Mahlon St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2346475

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

744 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

The neighbors across the street from myself have had their truck parked in front of my house for some almost three months. The car has not moved or even been started in months. During both major snow emergencies it sat there making it almost impossible to come and go from my driveway as the snow could not be plowed. It sits with a trash bag in the bed now. I have shared driveway parking and have had to have company park several houses away including my elderly grandparents and walk to my home. As of the beginning of the week there are now 2 to 4 cars parked in the road surrounding my home one of which has not moved in weeks. Could someone please do something about this?


New Comment

I want to...