Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Public works orange A-frame signs Acknowledged

1-99 Williams St Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1175

Issue ID:

234684

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

425 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

425762

Tagged:

signs

Description

There are two orange A-frame Oakland Public Works signs that were left behind at Keller Avenue near the entrance to Shadowoods condo complex. Somebody at public works or park and rec should pick them up.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.