**Hazardous** construction materials dumped Archived

12 Rock Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6520

Issue ID:

2346923

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

2642 times

Neighborhood:

Cedar Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

I watched them roll the carriage from the back of 1384 State Street after they remodled the inside of one of the first floor shops and leave in on the side walk next to 12 rock street. I appears to asbestos tile. This Property also has piles of trash in the dumpster and in an open bay in the garage. the trash is blowing down the street and in the park area. But please get someone to get the asbestos tile off the street and talk to the owner for doing that. Linda davis is our LCI worker but does not seem to know so please help


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.