Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Abandoned Cars Acknowledged

2001 Venable Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2347090

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Abandoned Cars

Viewed:

313 times

Neighborhood:

Union Hill

Reported:

on

Description

For some reason the city does not recognize this property at 2001 Venable, claiming on the property search feature on the city site, there are no records found. However, this property is at 2001 Venable and already the subject of many violations. There are 3 cars behind this address that are "abandoned." Two have no license plates and one has a plate with expiration date of 2013. Pictures of one is below. Place looks like a used car lot.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.