Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

100 Sunset Dr. S. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 672155

Issue ID:

2347369

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

429 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Citizen called about a large pine tree that is dropping branches, he would like to know if it is on city property, he is willing to trim.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.