Flooding at Whalley and Norton Bus Stop Archived

Norton And Whalley New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2347497

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

4057 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

I've reported this issue before but it has never been fixed. Flooding issue at bus stop In front of Wells Fargo. When crossing the street, one cannot step onto curb because of large puddles; we have to walk in the road around the corner to find an appropriate spot. As I have reported previously, this is a major issue in the winter when these puddles of water freeze into giant ice patches.


4 Comments

  • Eva M. Heater (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (194572) (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Closed BJG (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.