Police - Non Emergency Archived

Bishop St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2348853

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

411 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

On Friday, March 25, 2016 at 3:27 pm someone at bishop St Framingham, MA - 01702 hit me on the back of my car while I was completely stopped in traffic. The accident was very minor but it did indent my back bumper and cracked it. My plate number is PAN - 1FS477, the car is a silver Lexus IS250. I called 911 and was told to just file a police report online though the Framingham Police department website because it was a minor accident. I was told I had five days to file the report. I exchanged information with the other driver. Drivers plate number is PAN- 298VR2. The drivers name is Gonzalo M Ortiz. The police report is just a proof for insurance services.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Police Report

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.