Other - city responsibility Archived

294 Whalley Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2349442

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

8676 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Duplicated By:

2404275, 2392831

Description

During plowing in last years massive storms the parking curb stops in lot were displaced . Now cars parking in the lot constantly on sidewalk blocking path of pedestrians using city sidewalk.
Getting poked if the face by lady trying to stay dry with embra because cars were blocking walk is not fun !
Some one needs to address these simple issues!


27 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.