Other Archived

225 Windsor St Cambridge, MA 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2350526

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

545 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Illegally parked truck, blocking the bike lane. This is the same truck in the same location at approximately the same time (8:00 a.m.) as yesterday - either CPD wasn't able to issue a citation yesterday or the company doesn't care. As with yesterday, today I called CPD at the time of the illegal parking.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.