Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1022 89th Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20160329 083858

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2351424

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

883 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

644194

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress dumped in the middle of the street. Neighbors pulled it up onto the curb. Now it resides in front of my home. Looks bad. I reported yesterday. Please pickup immediately


1 Comment

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank