Pothole Archived

7th Street And 23rd Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2351489

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

375 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

634109

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Giant pothole in intersection for drivers making a left-hand turn from Embarcadero onto 23rd Ave. at 7th St.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • wendyps (Registered User)

  • wendyps (Registered User)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.