Dirt Bikes and ATR'S Archived

Farren Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

235521

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1024 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

There is these group of guys that rides up and down the street all day, this is annoying and becoming a problem. You can't even get any sleep or even have a conversation this is how loud they are now I thought that they were illegal to ride in the streets and isn't there some type of noise level in New Haven bc they do it all day from 9am until 12am or even longer can you please help


7 Comments

  • Tired of illegal dirtbikes (Guest)

  • Mimi Gonzapelous (Guest)

  • S.I.T. on our streets (Guest)

  • S.I.T. New Haven (Registered User)

  • Rob Smuts (Registered User)

  • Closed Rob Smuts (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.