Sidewalk Repair Archived

2370-2442 East Lake Road South Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

2356003

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

2879 times

Neighborhood:

East Lake

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Just south of the entrance to Chestnut park, but North of Brooker Creek--on the Southbound side of East Lake...Duke Energy came in and replaced Utility Poles very soon after PCU repaired all the sidewalks in this area. Lots of damage. Also, near some of the broken sidewalk, the mowers have torn up some sort of metal utility equipment. The metal cover is bent over and sharp edges are creating a hazard for walkers and cyclists.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.