Traffic or Street Sign Archived

3 Pond St Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2356153

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

505 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Why are you still allowing cars to turn left from pond st onto rt 27? So dangerous and makes no sense!! Please make it a right turn only!!!!!

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. Confused

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.