Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Defaced Directional Sign & Pole Acknowledged

40th & Webster Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2356721

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

469 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

644714

Service Request ID:

644630

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

At southwest corner of intersection, sign is tagged and pole is covered with stickers.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Art Gumeraser (Guest)

  • Reopened Art Gumeraser (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Shawn Payne (Guest)

  • Bagul Koms (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...