Potholes, Sidewalks, Driveway Archived

77 Ogrady Road Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

2357822

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1240 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

Multiple pot holes on ogrady road, sidewalk deterioration on ogrady road, and driveway damaged at 77 ogrady from years of plow damage.

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. pot holes up and down ogrady road, sidewalk deterioration, driveway damage
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Bumpy Surface

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Kathy Hodgson (Registered User)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.