Streets - "Keep Clear" marking needed Open

18th Street Santa Monica, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

2357936

Submitted To:

Santa Monica, CA

Category:

Streets

Viewed:

744 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Monica

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

This area gets packed in the mornings because of Santa Monica College, and cars are always blocking this intersection. This makes taking the left to get into the Subway very difficult. A "Keep Clear" marking on the road would be an important reminder not to block traffic.


New Comment

I want to...