Speed Humps needed Acknowledged

5301 Talbots Landing Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

2358173

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

973 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Thank you for your assistance in my speed hump request for Talbots Landing. The road is 25mph but due to the slope, vehicles are consistently way over that. Most of the road does not have a sidewalk which then makes it very dangerous for children and residents in the area. We had one vehicle incident last Fall that, due to excessive speed, had to veer off the road into a residents yard to avoid hitting a child.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.