Streetlight Defect Archived

411 Cambridge Street Cambridge, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32320

Issue ID:

2358629

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Streetlight Defect

Viewed:

1379 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, street light

Description

Resident reported the "old-fashioned" style street light outside 411 Cambridge Street was knocked down and needs to be replaced. She reported it is very dark in the area.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.