Trees & Bush issues Archived

Clark Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2350

Issue ID:

2358985

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

550 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

The tress and bushes on the map in red have overgrown the sidewalk and you must walk in the street to get around them. Could you please have someone cut them back. Especially with the long awaited newly poured sidewalk on Jefferson St going onto Clark St.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.